The neem tree is native to India and has long been revered for its many medicinal virtues. For more than 5,000 years, neem seeds, bark, branches, and leaves have been used in traditional Indian pharmacopeia. The essential oil is extracted from the almond produced by the treeÕs fruit.
Given that neem oil is rich in oleic acid, it is often used in cosmetics, creams, shampoos, toothpaste, mosquito repellent, and acne treatments.
Azadirachta indica seed Oil Organic*, Olive Oil (Olea europaea oil)*, Tocopherol (Vit. E). 100% of total in ingredients are from natural origin. *99.8% of total ingredients are from Organic farming.
Apply to the skin. Use pure or as a dilution supporter for essential oil recipes.
For external use only.
Copyright © 2018 Abaco Health. All rights reserved. 3818 Gordon Dr, Kelowna, BC V1W 3G8